AQR Capital Management Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns to S&P 500Hewlett Packard Enterprise C (HPE)

AQR Capital Management Stocks Performance Guide: Compare Returns of S&P 500 and Hewlett Packard Enterprise C (HPE)

Values are based on monthly closes adjusted for splits and dividends from Alpha Vantage.

Compare Returns for S&P 500 and HPE
S&P 500HPE
Start DateNov-01-2015Nov-30-2015
Start Price$2,581.86$6.85
End DateJul-01-2024Jul-12-2024
End Price$5,475.09$21.17
Number Monthly Prices105105
Min DateFeb-01-2016Feb-29-2016
Min Price$2,503.97$6.14
Max DateJul-01-2024Jul-12-2024
Max Price$5,475.09$21.17
Total Return100.33%208.99%
Annualized Return8.26%13.76%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,003$3,090
Number Returns5,4605,460
Average Return26.93%27.21%
Minimum Return-25.54%-49.17%
Maximum Return118.66%244.79%
Number Profitable Returns4,8414,339
Percent Profitable Returns88.66%79.47%
Number Unprofitable Returns6191,121
Percent Unprofitable Returns11.34%20.53%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio7.823.87




Previous Stock  TOC  Next Stock

HPE Performance Table and Chart

HPE Dividend Chart

HPE Dollar-cost Average

HPE Trendline Chart

HPE Moving Average Chart

HPE Stock Return Map - See Patterns of Gains and Losses

HPE Stock Returns/Purchase Dates